general members

  Yunshu Fan • 2012 • Ding/Gold Labs  Data Eclipse leader, Brains in Briefs section chief  yunshuf@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

Yunshu Fan • 2012 • Ding/Gold Labs
Data Eclipse leader, Brains in Briefs section chief
yunshuf@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

  Patti Murphy • 2013 • Granato Lab  Brains in Briefs Chair; Former Co-Director, Outreach Chair, and Treasurer  patti.murphy@gmail.com

Patti Murphy • 2013 • Granato Lab
Brains in Briefs Chair; Former Co-Director, Outreach Chair, and Treasurer
patti.murphy@gmail.com

  Hannah Shoenhard • 2014 • Granato Lab  Philadelphia Science Festival leader, Student-Invited Seminar Series leader, Diversity in STEM leader; Former Public Relations Chair  hshoen@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

Hannah Shoenhard • 2014 • Granato Lab
Philadelphia Science Festival leader, Student-Invited Seminar Series leader, Diversity in STEM leader; Former Public Relations Chair
hshoen@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

  Barbara Terzic • 2014 • Zhou Lab  Student-Invited Seminar Series leader, Brains in Briefs section chief; Former Co-Director and Professional Dev. Chair  bterzic@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

Barbara Terzic • 2014 • Zhou Lab
Student-Invited Seminar Series leader, Brains in Briefs section chief; Former Co-Director and Professional Dev. Chair
bterzic@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

  Kate Brynildsen • 2015 • Blendy Lab  Brains in Briefs Chair, Public Lecture leader  jbryn@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

Kate Brynildsen • 2015 • Blendy Lab
Brains in Briefs Chair, Public Lecture leader
jbryn@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

  Alice Dallstream • 2015 • Gold/Platt Labs  Elementary School Outreach leader, NeuroNet leader, Sibs leader; Former Co-Director and Community Building Chair  alicedallst@gmail.com

Alice Dallstream • 2015 • Gold/Platt Labs
Elementary School Outreach leader, NeuroNet leader, Sibs leader; Former Co-Director and Community Building Chair
alicedallst@gmail.com

  Vanessa Fleites • 2015 • De Biasi Lab  Student Retreat leader  vcfleites@aol.com

Vanessa Fleites • 2015 • De Biasi Lab
Student Retreat leader
vcfleites@aol.com

  Claudia Lopez • 2015 • Jordan-Sciutto Lab  Public Lecture leader, Brain Bee committee  lopezcla@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

Claudia Lopez • 2015 • Jordan-Sciutto Lab
Public Lecture leader, Brain Bee committee
lopezcla@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

  Mary Schreck • 2015 • Ma Lab  Brain Bee leader, APICAL leader  mschreck@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

Mary Schreck • 2015 • Ma Lab
Brain Bee leader, APICAL leader
mschreck@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

  Logan Fickling • 2016 • Kahana Lab  GAPSA Representative  loganf@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

Logan Fickling • 2016 • Kahana Lab
GAPSA Representative
loganf@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

  Mike Iannacone • 2016 • Raizen/Pack Labs  Brains in Briefs committee  miannacone10@gmail.com

Mike Iannacone • 2016 • Raizen/Pack Labs
Brains in Briefs committee
miannacone10@gmail.com

  Dan Kalamarides • 2016 • Dani Lab  General Member  dkal@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

Dan Kalamarides • 2016 • Dani Lab
General Member
dkal@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

  Michelle Klima • 2016 • Betley Lab  Social Nights leader, Public Lecture committee  mklima@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

Michelle Klima • 2016 • Betley Lab
Social Nights leader, Public Lecture committee
mklima@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

  Mafe Navarro • 2016 • Granato Lab  Data Eclipse leader, Upward Bound Research Fridays committee  namari@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

Mafe Navarro • 2016 • Granato Lab
Data Eclipse leader, Upward Bound Research Fridays committee
namari@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

  Solymar   Rolón   • 2016 • Geffen Lab  Public Relations committee, Student Retreat committee, Brain Awareness Week committee  rolonmar@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

Solymar Rolón • 2016 • Geffen Lab
Public Relations committee, Student Retreat committee, Brain Awareness Week committee
rolonmar@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

 Daniel Schonhaut • 2016 Philadelphia Science Festival committee  daniel.schonhaut@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

Daniel Schonhaut • 2016
Philadelphia Science Festival committee
daniel.schonhaut@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

  Rebecca Somach • 2016   • Cohen Lab  K-3 Primer leader, Public Lecture committee, Student Retreat committee  rebsomach@gmail.com

Rebecca Somach • 2016 • Cohen Lab
K-3 Primer leader, Public Lecture committee, Student Retreat committee
rebsomach@gmail.com

  Alex Wei • 2016 • Wu Lab  Public Lecture committee  alextian@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

Alex Wei • 2016 • Wu Lab
Public Lecture committee
alextian@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

  Alexis Crockett • 2017  Return of NGG Alumni (RNA) committee, Fuel for Successful Scientists (FSS) committee  alexmary@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

Alexis Crockett • 2017
Return of NGG Alumni (RNA) committee, Fuel for Successful Scientists (FSS) committee
alexmary@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

  Ron DiTullio • 2017 • Cohen Lab  General Member  ron.w.ditullio@gmail.com

Ron DiTullio • 2017 • Cohen Lab
General Member
ron.w.ditullio@gmail.com

  Delaney Fischer • 2017 • Pierce Lab  Chalk Talk committee, Public Lecture committee,  Public Relations committee  delaneyf@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

Delaney Fischer • 2017 • Pierce Lab
Chalk Talk committee, Public Lecture committee,  Public Relations committee
delaneyf@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

  Nitsan Goldstein • 2017  Elementary School Outreach leader, Public Lecture committee  nitsang@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

Nitsan Goldstein • 2017
Elementary School Outreach leader, Public Lecture committee
nitsang@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

  Emma Janke • 2017 • Ma Lab  Return of NGG Alumni (RNA) committee, Fuel for Successful Scientists (FSS) committee  ecjanke@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

Emma Janke • 2017 • Ma Lab
Return of NGG Alumni (RNA) committee, Fuel for Successful Scientists (FSS) committee
ecjanke@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

  Barnes Jannuzi • 2017  Upward Bound Neuro Course committee  barnes.g.l.jannuzi@gmail.com

Barnes Jannuzi • 2017
Upward Bound Neuro Course committee
barnes.g.l.jannuzi@gmail.com

  Ilenna Jones • 2017  Elementary School Outreach Committee  ilenna.jones@gmail.com

Ilenna Jones • 2017
Elementary School Outreach Committee
ilenna.jones@gmail.com

  Leah Middleton   • 2017  General Member  leahjmiddleton@gmail.com

Leah Middleton • 2017
General Member
leahjmiddleton@gmail.com

  Greer Prettyman • 2017 • Wolf Lab  Public Lecture committee, Brain Bee committee, Brains in Briefs committee  gpretty@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

Greer Prettyman • 2017 • Wolf Lab
Public Lecture committee, Brain Bee committee, Brains in Briefs committee
gpretty@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

  Melanie Schaffler • 2017  Brain Bee committee  schmel@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

Melanie Schaffler • 2017
Brain Bee committee
schmel@pennmedicine.upenn.edu

  Jessica Schwarz • 2017 • Seghal Lab  Kid's Judge leader  jsch  war@pennmedicine.upenn.edu   

Jessica Schwarz • 2017 • Seghal Lab
Kid's Judge leader
jschwar@pennmedicine.upenn.edu 

  Sara Taylor • 2017 • Brodkin Lab  Upward Bound Neuro Course committee  sctaylor@email.wm.edu

Sara Taylor • 2017 • Brodkin Lab
Upward Bound Neuro Course committee
sctaylor@email.wm.edu

white.png
white.png